?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I Knew I Would Regret It
maybe that's why it's one of the greatest things i've ever done
 
28th-Dec-2011 02:21 pm(no subject)
Megan Fox: Sunglasses
working kind of blows. 

this has been a poast
16th-Dec-2011 05:34 pm - Writer's Block: B.Y.O.B. Holidays
Megan Fox: Sunglasses
World Hunger.
If you could solve one problem in the world, what would it be? One random answer will win a $50 Amazon gift card. [Details here]
16th-Oct-2010 04:11 pm(no subject)
Megan Fox: Sunglasses
i secretly hope she looks just whatever today. because i feeling like i'm pulling off this dress and my hair and everything really well and ugh i just want to be stunning and even though it's completely irrational, i want him to notice.
22nd-Jul-2010 04:26 am(no subject)
Megan Fox: Sunglasses
Wow. I never once thought you'd be someone who would turn an amazing day into complete and utter crap. You gave off the totally opposite impression. I guess I just had too much faith in the wrong person. Whoops. I'll try to not make the same mistake again.
7th-Jul-2010 10:13 pm(no subject)
Megan Fox: Sunglasses
i wish i liked you. i really do.
29th-May-2010 01:52 am(no subject)
Megan Fox: Sunglasses
<emo>i feel like everything is falling apart and everything i've had at the beginning of the school year is gone. one of the two people i am/was closest to smokes pot all the time now and it just an idiot and has gone to school high/drunk/ect and i dont even feel like i can relate to her anymore. like honestly i have no problem with smoking pot and drinking but there's just a line that you DO NOT go past and damn she crosses that line all the fucking time now. i've lost so much respect for her. the other one decided a few months ago that we weren't best friends anymore and then like a month ago that he didn't want to be my friend anymore, and then we didn't talk for a month even tho i stalked his tumblr, which was something i never really did before. we made up but its like so different and we just never talk and when i try to talk to him i feel like i'm annoying and i just feel so out of my skin trying to figure out what the hell i can do to make this work again and i just dont know him anymore and i dont know if i ever will and i hate it. and it just hurts because i'm just here. the same. and i don't know what to do anymore and just uh. these were the two closest people i had in the world. i honestly believed in my heart that they would be there for me forever and that's not happening anymore. i'm just so lost and by myself and i want everything back </emo>

and yes, i've noticed my lj has become my bitchin blog. sorry.
18th-Apr-2010 01:11 am(no subject)
Megan Fox: Sunglasses
I remember when you would call me in tears when you had a crappy day like this.

Even something that is less crappy then what you're going through now.

I want to reach out and give you a hug.

...But if you wanted my comfort, you would've came asking for it.

So it's okay. I'll just watch you be sad from my sidelines on Tumblr.

You care about those friends more then you do about me at this point, I suppose.
11th-Jan-2010 09:50 pm - secret;;;
Megan Fox: Sunglasses



I would have just as easily agreed to try harder.
You didn't even give me the chance.

It's funny, that only five days after you told me you'd put more effort into it, you gave up.
It makes sense though.
To be honest, this is something that should've happened a month ago.


12th-Dec-2009 10:31 am(no subject)
Megan Fox: Sunglasses
I'm just a love sick teenager.
One whose stupid,
And over thinks.
And it hurts...

Is this how it's supposed to be?
I'm not sure it's worth it anymore...

No.
It is.
But only when he's here.
12th-Oct-2009 08:10 pm(no subject)
Megan Fox: Sunglasses
ROFLWAFFLE
This page was loaded Nov 18th 2019, 2:17 am GMT.